Faculty Directory

Administration

A. Tominaga

Principal

T. Soleta

Vice-Principal

K. Kuboyama

Vice-Principal

Student Support Staff

Counselors

K. Yamamoto

Gr. 1, 2 & 4

K. Kaneaiakala

Gr. PreK, K, & 3

C. Nakamura

SBBH BHS

R. Murakami

Gr. 5 & 6

Coaches and Coordinators

C. Akahoshi

Tech Coordinator

C. Higuchi

Tech Coordinator

C. Matsubayashi

Student Activities Coordinator

J. Arcano

ELA Instructional Coach

E. Chinen-Pascual

Math Curriculum Coordinator

S. Tanaka

Student Service Coordinator

D. Burgess

Math Instructional Coach

J. Imakyure

ELA Curriculum Coordinator

English Language Support

A. Gning

English Language Teacher

C. Staples

English Language Teacher

L. Yamada

English Language Teacher

Speech/ Language

L. Tokuda

Speech/Language Pathologist

A. Kuni

Communication Aide

Teachers

Grade K

J. Advincula

Teacher

M. Kawamura

Teacher

C. Nomiyama

Teacher

R. Fallejo

Teacher

S. Medina

Teacher

C. Paekukui

Teacher

J. de Gracia

Teacher

C. Natividad

Teacher

Grade 1

K. Arakaki

Teacher

M. Hilty

Teacher

C. Loo

Teacher

L. Bonilla

Teacher

S. Kikuyama

Teacher

N. Pang

Teacher

J. Fujikawa

Teacher

L. Latorre

English Language Teacher

J. Cochard

Educational Assistant

Grade 2

B. Lovesee

Teacher

E. Okano

Teacher

I. Villareal

Teacher

E. Moleta

Teacher

C. Phillips

Teacher

C. Watanabe

Teacher

K. Nishimura

Teacher

L. Stein

Teacher

C. Kawamata

Educational Assistant

Grade 3

B. Aguda

Teacher

J. Ichioka

Teacher

C. Sanders

Teacher

J. Eder

Teacher

E. Nakahara

Teacher

M. Weida

Teacher

A. Gersaba-Agtarap

Teacher

D. Peralta

Teacher

C. Kumagai

Educational Assistant

Grade 4

G. Agonoy

Teacher

K. Duhaylongsod

Teacher

E. Lust

Teacher

E. Anderson

Teacher

S. Evans

Teacher

K. Mizunaka

Teacher

C. Dias

Teacher

E. Guzman

Teacher

R. Mendiola

Educational Assistant

Grade 5

J. Asato

Teacher

K. Nishitomi

Teacher

S. Takamori

Teacher

V. Manzano

Teacher

K. Oliveros

Teacher

K. Takayama

Teacher

M. Nagata

Teacher

S. Takai

Teacher

S. Bills

Educational Assistant

Grade 6

T. Aiumu

Teacher

H. Frattalone

Teacher

N. Wythes

Teacher

K. Bailey

Teacher

N. Ganal

Teacher

D. Yamamoto

Teacher

B. Char

Teacher

C. Purdy

Teacher

S. Tagle

Educational Assistant

Multi-Level

A. Fujimoto

Teacher

T. Pacapac

Teacher

S. Clark

Educational Assistant

P. Okamoto-Mau

Educational Assistant

E. Gulmayo

Teacher

K. Padello

Teacher

T. Kaneakua

Educational Assistant

A. Paguirigan

Educational Assistant

N. Okimoto

Teacher

T. Rosario

Teacher

C. Nieves

Educational Assistant

L. Pousoo

Educational Assistant

Resource

K. Doi

STEM

M. Okinaka-Kwong

Tech

L. Thomas

Library

V. Monis-Cummings

Hawaiian Studies

G. Ramirez

Art

G. Nagaishi

P.E.

P. Shady

Performing Arts

Cafeteria/Custodial/Office

Cafeteria Staff

A. Holt

SFSM

J. Ford

Cafe Helper

S. Cossey

Cafe Helper

A. Barreras

Cafe Helper

J. Gomes

Cafe Helper

I. Maneafaiga

Cafe Helper

S. Bio

Cook

C. Roberts

Baker

Custodial Staff

D. Cossey

Head Custodian

E. Cho


J. Marcos


D. Abrencillo


J. Echiverri


J. Xie


D. Cabanatan


L. Galam


Office

Y. Iglesias

SASA

N. Carnate

Educational Assistant

R. Kalili

PCNC

J. Agorilla

Account Clerk

J. Wiehl

Clerk

I. Garcia

Health Aide

M. Agbolog

Clerk

J. Yoshimura

Clerk